Jeannette MacDonald - Nelson Eddy: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| I'll see you again | | I'll see you again | ||
| Bitter Sweet (MGM, 1940) | | Bitter Sweet (MGM, 1940) | ||
| | |||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2bA_G1twjCo | | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2bA_G1twjCo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Will you remember | | Will you remember | ||
| Maytime (MGM, 1937) | | Maytime (MGM, 1937) | ||
| | |||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oz44SvfOetE | | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oz44SvfOetE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wanting you | | Wanting you | ||
| New Moon (MGM, 1940) | | New Moon (MGM, 1940) | ||
| | |||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dYrFvkp92Iw | | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dYrFvkp92Iw | ||
|- | |||
| One kiss | |||
| New Moon (MGM, 1940) | |||
| solo | |||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kHidbYjTr1Y | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 2014-07-31T05:19:58
Title | Source | Link | |
---|---|---|---|
I'll see you again | Bitter Sweet (MGM, 1940) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2bA_G1twjCo | |
Will you remember | Maytime (MGM, 1937) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oz44SvfOetE | |
Wanting you | New Moon (MGM, 1940) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dYrFvkp92Iw | |
One kiss | New Moon (MGM, 1940) | solo | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kHidbYjTr1Y |