2017-09-19 website test - cryptocurrency: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| https://www.bitcoin.com || https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=bitcoin.com || F 10/100 || ? || *.bitcoin.com || RSA 2048 bits || COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA || C 53 | | https://www.bitcoin.com || https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=bitcoin.com || F 10/100 || ? || *.bitcoin.com || RSA 2048 bits || COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA || C 53 | ||
|- | |||
| https://xe.com || https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=xe.com || F 0/100 || F || www.xe.com || RSA 2048 bits || thawte EV SSL CA - G3 || F 53 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| https://www.bloomberg.com || https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=bloomberg.com || F 0/100 || ? || origin-www.bloomberg.com || RSA 2048 bits || Symantec Class 3 EV SSL CA - G3 || C 53 | | https://www.bloomberg.com || https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=bloomberg.com || F 0/100 || ? || origin-www.bloomberg.com || RSA 2048 bits || Symantec Class 3 EV SSL CA - G3 || C 53 |
Revision as of 2017-09-07T03:03:48
Site | Link to observatory | Rating in observatory | TLS rating | CN | Key | Issuer | imirhil |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
https://anna.info | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=anna.info | B+ 80/100 | I | anna.info | RSA 4096 bits | Issuer: Let's Encrypt Authority X3 | A+ 100 |
https://bitcoincharts.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=bitcoincharts.com | D 35/100 | ? | bitcoincharts.com | RSA 4096 bits | Let's Encrypt Authority X3 | C 68 |
https://www.kraken.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=kraken.com | B+ 80/100 | F | ssl453355.cloudflaressl.com | ECDSA 256 bits, curve P-256 | COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2 | C 65 |
https://cex.io | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=cex.io | D 35/100 | F | cex.io | RSA 2048 bits | GeoTrust Extended Validation SHA256 SSL CA | A 81 |
https://coinmarketcap.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=coinmarketcap.com | F 15/100 | F | ssl802502.cloudflaressl.com | ECDSA 256 bits, curve P-256 | COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2 | C 65 |
https://www.worldcoinindex.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=worldcoinindex.com | F 10/100 | F | ssl374839.cloudflaressl.com | ECDSA 256 bits, curve P-256 | COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2 | C 65 |
https://btcmarkets.net | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=btcmarkets.net | F 0/100 | F | ssl507574.cloudflaressl.com | ECDSA 256 bits, curve P-256 | COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2 | |
https://cointelegraph.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=cointelegraph.com | F 0/100 | F | ssl364445.cloudflaressl.com | ECDSA 256 bits, curve P-256 | COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2 | C 65 |
https://coindesk.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=coindesk.com | F 0/100 | F | ssl367838.cloudflaressl.com | ECDSA 256 bits, curve P-256 | COMODO ECC Domain Validation Secure Server CA 2 | C 65 |
https://www.etoro.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=etoro.com | F 0/100 | F | *.etoro.com | RSA 2048 bits | Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4 | F 53 |
https://news.bitcoin.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=news.bitcoin.com | D+ 40/100 | F | bitcoin.com | ECDSA 256 bits, curve P-256 | CloudFlare Inc ECC CA-2 | C 65 |
https://www.bitcoin.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=bitcoin.com | F 10/100 | ? | *.bitcoin.com | RSA 2048 bits | COMODO RSA Domain Validation Secure Server CA | C 53 |
https://xe.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=xe.com | F 0/100 | F | www.xe.com | RSA 2048 bits | thawte EV SSL CA - G3 | F 53 |
https://www.bloomberg.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=bloomberg.com | F 0/100 | ? | origin-www.bloomberg.com | RSA 2048 bits | Symantec Class 3 EV SSL CA - G3 | C 53 |
https://www.ft.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=ft.com | F 0/100 | I | f3.shared.global.fastly.net | RSA 2048 bits | GlobalSign CloudSSL CA - SHA256 - G3 | C 53 |
https://www.ethereum.org | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=ethereum.org | F 15/100 | I | ethereum.org | RSA 2048 bits | Amazon | C 53 |
https://www.cryptocompare.com | https://observatory.mozilla.org/analyze.html?host=cryptocompare.com | F 20/100 | F | *.cryptocompare.com | RSA 2048 bits | Go Daddy Secure Certificate Authority - G2 | F 41 |