Jeannette MacDonald - Nelson Eddy: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Link | ! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Indian Love Call | ||
| | | Rose Marie (MGM, 1936) | ||
| | | | ||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tEbeKxYK59M | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Will you remember | | Will you remember | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| | | | ||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oz44SvfOetE | | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oz44SvfOetE | ||
|- | |||
| I'll see you again | |||
| Bitter Sweet (MGM, 1940) | |||
| | |||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2bA_G1twjCo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Wanting you | | Wanting you | ||
Line 24: | Line 29: | ||
| solo/M | | solo/M | ||
| https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kHidbYjTr1Y | | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kHidbYjTr1Y | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 2014-07-31T05:27:38
Title | Source | Vocal | Link |
---|---|---|---|
Indian Love Call | Rose Marie (MGM, 1936) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tEbeKxYK59M | |
Will you remember | Maytime (MGM, 1937) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Oz44SvfOetE | |
I'll see you again | Bitter Sweet (MGM, 1940) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2bA_G1twjCo | |
Wanting you | New Moon (MGM, 1940) | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dYrFvkp92Iw | |
One kiss | New Moon (MGM, 1940) | solo/M | https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kHidbYjTr1Y |